Jennifer Pinney Breast Cancer

tumor evidence

Jennifer Pinney, a young mural artist of considerable note, offered the clinic some of her paintings in exchange for service. Two months earlier she had discovered a rather large lump in her right breast. It was 3 inches in diameter right under the center. She had already been on the herbal parasite program for five weeks when she arrived so she was free of malignancy (ortho-phospho-tyrosine), but still tested Positive for isopropyl alcohol, which would prevent the tumor from shrinking. She was also Positive for asbestos, copper, cobalt, PCB, patulin, arsenic, chlorine, mercury, thallium, Staphylococcus a reuv. These were “whole body” tests with no tissue slide in the circuit, reflecting on her rather high “systemic” levels of these toxins.

There were numerous bacteria in the breast, too. She was switched to the new parasite program, which uses 2 tsp. of black walnut tincture extra strength instead of the earlier “drop” recipe she had started herself on. She was to begin zapping, also. And stop wearing a regular bra (only the athletic variety) to improve lymphatic drainage under the breasts.

Jennifer Pinney 11/27 2/1 Results
RBC 5.05 5.09 No change. Probably still cobalt as before.
WBC 12,100 7,600 Many fewer bacteria, since tumor is smaller.
BUN 10.0 9.0 Urea formation is further inhibited.
creatine 0.6 0.7 Still too low.
AST 28 19 All liver enzymes (AST, ALT, GGT) are improved.
ALT 33 16  
GGT 11 9.0  
LDH 202 135 Liver is healthyer, can metabolize lactic acid now (Sudan Black B is gone.)
alk phos 62 59 Same as above.
albumin 5.2 4.7 This is now normal in spite of continued cobalt toxicity.
uric acid 3.2 1.5 There is a severe lack of glutamine(as well as ongoing Clostridium infection and purine shortage)
calcium 10.4 (8.4-10.4) 8.5 The problem has shifted from the thyroid to the parathyroids, resulting in too low calcium.
iron 92 119 Perfect each time. Not being affected by copper or germanium yet.
potassium 5.0 4.3 It has returned to normal. Thyroid is functioning better. There is less inhibition of the potassium pumps.

She was to go off the isopropyl alcohol list, stop using pesticide and bleach, change her refrigerator to a non-freon variety, and start the freon removal program even though freon tested Negative on her “whole body” test. My experience had been that we always found it present at the tumor site, even when it is absent in the systemic test. She said that three air conditioner failures had occurred in the past summer, implying that freon had escaped into her air space and she breathed it up. She believed that her water pipes at home were plastic, not copper, but she would bring in a water sample next time she arrived for follow up.

She was to stop using detergent or washing soda (which now also has cobalt) and arrange for removal of metal from her teeth. She was to use Lugol’s iodine daily to prevent salmonella species from getting into the breast, although they did not show up at the “whole body” test.

A blood test was scheduled, but she could not wait for the results. Work necessitated her return; she stated she had only come to assess our capability of curing her cancer. Her ultrasound of breast did not get done. The blood test results were back the next day. A single glance reveals the toxic effect of either cobalt or vanadium, the RBC is much too high; a check of the initial toxin test (above) revealed cobalt was Positive. And the WBC was also much too high showing an intense bacterial infection somewhere. Albumin was elevated, another cobalt effect. LDH was somewhat elevated showing liver toxicity (actually Sudan Black dye).

Also, there was a toxin in the thyroid, allowing the calcium to be too high; this could be due to cobalt, copper, or any other toxic substance. Creatinine was much too low, implying poor ability to make this compound or a high excretion rate, both typical of cancer

Liver function tests (AST, ALT, GGT) were good, as was alkaline phosphatase. Uric acid was probably “masked”, hiding the true disturbances.

The potassium level was too high, implying inability of the tissue cells to absorb it. This usually reflects on the thyroid, which we already see is malfunctioning (high calcium), but it could also mean that malonic acid is directly or indirectly inhibiting potassium uptake by the potassium pumps of cells.

So the tumorous process was, indeed, underway. How would she stop it, all by herself, without our guidance in a distant place? We underestimated her determination.

Two months later she returned with a much smaller lump. She had achieved a lot on her own. But she wanted it all gone. This time she was willing to stay three weeks. An ultrasound showed a tumor, 3.6 x 3.0 x 2.1 cm (3.0 was the depth).

It was palpable, meaning you could feel it quite easily. In fact, the radiologist thought it was merely a cyst now and could be drained. Jennifer declined.

She was now Positive for Salmonella–she had run out of Lugol’s and was unable to get it locally. She was also Positive for formaldehyde, zirconium, aflatoxin, copper, and patulin.

Her patulin was particularly high, so that tumor necrosis factor (TNF) the body’s own tumor shrinker, was missing. Copper was especially high, too. She was started immediately on an EDTA IV to pull it out, together with DMSO, vitamin C, and magnesium. She also had benzene toxicity for which she was given vitamin B2. It was easy to see why the tumor could not shrink further.

A new test was done. A glance at the RBC shows she is still toxic with either cobalt or vanadium. We will compare the two tests, item by item.

She was given glutamine as a supplement. Also calcium and hydrochloric acid, 10 drops of a 5% solution at meals twice a day. She was started on glutathione 500 mg., three times a day and

coenzyme Q IO, 3 gm every fourth day for a total of 5 doses. This would give her oxidizing power to kill pathogens, bum up their poisonous amines, and help accelerate the Krebs respiration cycle.

She was also taken off fruit in her diet to quickly eliminate patulin. It was gone in a few days and now her TNF tested Positive. She could begin shrinking her own tumor. She began to do her dental work.

In two weeks all toxins were testing Negative. Her breast lump was smaller to touch. She was no longer feeling twinges going to the breast. Only Staphylococcus and Shigella continued to test Positive at the breast and parathyroids.

A new blood test (Feb. 7), reflected on the removal of heavy metals; the RBC was finally normal.

But the LDH had risen just enough (over 160) to suggest a tiny bit of tumor activity again. What was happening? What was new? Dental work! (We were not aware how the new plastic dentalware could put azo dye right back into her mouth permanently. And cobalt, vanadium, malonic acid, and copper, too.) Would all her gains by avoiding toxins be lost in a sudden introduction of them by dental work? Kidney function continued to be hindered and albumin was again too high. But the calcium had come up, so I knew the parathyroids were now functioning better.

By the next week, she was still in the middle of dental work. The entire breast had now visibly shrunk and looked perfectly normal. Her IVs were stopped and a new blood test done (Feb. 13). The LDH was, gratifyingly, back down and liver enzymes, too. But albumin was not yet normal; was there still some old cobalt in bits of forgotten amalgam (or was it new cobalt freshly put in her mouth)?

She was given evening primrose oil and a selenium supplement. Salmonella continued to plague her. So she stopped using all dairy products. Then she accidentally picked up isopropyl alcohol and benzene during a weekend visit to friends. They appeared again in the breast. The breast was twinging, too, to tell her so. But patulin was not back so she continued to produce TNF and continued shrinking the tumor.

The third week was ending. A blood test and ultrasound were ordered.

The blood test was too beautiful to read without emotion as it was compared to her first one. Tumor activity (LDH) was even below the level of security. Albumin, and calcium were normal, as was potassium and the RBC. Only the low BUN and creatinine told the secret of malonate toxicity while low uric acid told of Clostridium infection.

The ultrasound showed what we felt and knew to be true. The breast was softer, less fibrous. The size of the tumor was down to 3.05 x 2.15 cm; it was obviously benign now to the radiologist’s eye.

Raw flaxseed was added to her diet before going home. She could soak it for five minutes to make it chewy rather than hard. This would substitute for evening primrose oil which would always be processed.

Summary: Has she kept her new state of health or will the new dental plastic sabotage her gains? We got her murals, they decorate our walls with inspiration and joy.

Jennifer Pinney 11/27 2/1 2/7 2/13 2/20
RBC 5.05 5.09 4.53 4.38 4.36
WBC 12100 7600 8700 7400 7700
PLT 331 395 315 319 280
glucose 95 135 90 94 78
BUN 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 7
creatine 0.6 0.7 0.8 0.7 0.7
AST (SGOT) 28 19 26 24 18
ALT (SGPT) 33 16 28 18 16
LDH 202 135 169 132 121
GGT 11 9.0 17 7 12
T.b. 0.6 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.6
alk phos 62 59 83 62 70
T.p. 7.5 6.7 7.2 7.1 6.1
albumin 5.2 4.7 5.4 5.0 4.8
globulin 2.3 2.0 1.8 2.1 2.1
uric acid 3.2 1.5 (2.5-6.1) 2.2 2.9 2.7
calcium 10.4 8.5 9.6 9.3 9.5
phosphorus 4.9 3.9 3.9 4.5 3.5
iron 92 119 103 75 91
sodium 138 133 135 141 138
potassium 5.0 4.3 4.6 4.4 4.6
chloride 104 98 106 105 102
triglycerides 98 13 45 57 48
cholesterol 215 153 196 161

 

Dr. Hulda R. Clark Copyright

Newsletter

Download Book